Accident Scheibe SF 25C Rotax-Falke D-KVFL, Thursday 3 June 2021
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 3 June 2021
Time:13:54
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF 25C Rotax-Falke
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-KVFL
MSN: 44613
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Oerlinghausen Airfield (EDLO) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Oerlinghausen
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Hard landing.

Sources:

BFU21-0382-3X
Files of reg office LBA

History of this aircraft

Built at Dach 1996, rgd to Verein zur Förderung des Luftsports in Laucha eV (hence reg) 15OCT96, base Laucha.

Location