This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 30 March 2005 |
| Time: | c. 19:30 |
| Type: | Sukhoi Su-27 |
| Owner/operator: | China Air Force - 19th Air Division |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Laoling County-Level City, Dezhou, Shandong Province -
China
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Went down near Huangjia Village, about 20 miles from Wujia Village, close to Leling City. Pilot ejected and survived.
Sources:
AFM JUN 2005, p77