Accident Pilatus PC-7 EAP-5.., Friday 13 January 1995
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 13 January 1995
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-7
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Mexicana
Registration: EAP-5..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Cozumel/EA.201
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Missing with two crew on board during a training flight from its base at Cozumel, still not found two days later.

Sources:

AFM JUN 2005, p75