Accident airplane , Thursday 29 January 1981
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 29 January 1981
Time:c. 16:00
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira - FAB
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Mias Fortes, MG -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Escola Preparatoria de Cadetes do Ar, Barbacena
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Six-seater hit a tree during emergency landing on a road. Pilot and two passengers injured.

Sources:

O Estado de S.Paulo 30 January 1981, p21