This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 15 September 2021 |
| Time: | 18:54 LT |
| Type: | Canadair CRJ-100ER |
| Owner/operator: | RusLine |
| Registration: | VP-BVK |
| MSN: | 7408 |
| Engine model: | GE CF34-3A1 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Joshkar-Ola Airport (JOK/UWKJ) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | Joshkar-Ola Airport (JOK/UWKJ) |
| Destination airport: | Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:RusLine flight 7R196, a Canadair CRJ-100ER, returned to land at Joshkar-Ola Airport after a failure of the no.1 engine (GE CF34-3A1) three minutes after takeoff.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/10884 https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/vp-bvk#29293953 Location