Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B RA-89014, 18 Sep 2021
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267869

Date:18-SEP-2021
Time:09:38 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B
Owner/operator:Rossiya Airlines
Registration: RA-89014
MSN: 95025
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:109 km NE of Kazan Airport -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE)
Destination airport:Tyumen-Roschino International Airport (TJM/USTR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Rossiya Airlines flight SU6361, a Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B, suffered a failure of both air conditioning systems, one hour after takeoff from Moscow, at 37000 ft. An emergency descent was performed to an altitude of 10000 feet.
The flight crew then decided to proceed to the planned destination, Tyumen Airport, where it landed safely at 11:11 hours.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/10925
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89014#29312956