This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | xx Dec 1932 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | |
| Owner/operator: | Guangxi Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Liuzhou, Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region -
China
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:An airplane belonging to Guangxi warlord was destroyed in an accident that killed the pilot.
Sources:
http://www.artiklar.z-bok.se/AccidentsSouthChina.html 