This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 10 June 1995 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Mil Mi-24V |
| Owner/operator: | Croatian Air Force |
| Registration: | H-309 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Drvar -
Bosnia and Herzegovina
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Exploded after crashed, slightly injured both crew. Engines and all useful components stripped from the hulk after transported to the ZTZ Velika Gorica.
Sources:
AFM JUL 2005, p75
Scramble (8 SEP 95)