ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267982
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 23-SEP-2021 |
Time: | |
Type: | Kazan Ansat-GMSU |
Owner/operator: | Russian Helicopter Systems Company |
Registration: | RA-20014 |
MSN: | 33090 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Izhevsk -
Russia
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Ambulance |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Ansat ambulance helicopter made a hard landing on the territory of the 1st Republican Clinical Hospital in Izhevsk. One of the paramedics received a head injury.
Sources:
https://www.interfax.ru/russia/793053 https://t.me/s/aviaincident http://www.rotorspot.nl/product/ansat.php