This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 27 February 1998 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Changhe Z-11 (AS 350B) |
| Owner/operator: | China Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
China
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:A military Z-11 light helicopter crashed during low-altitude flight because of pilot error. Nobody was hurt in the accident.
Sources:
AFM AUG 2005, p75
https://www.mobile01.com/topicdetail.php?f=637&t=6523261&p=2 