Incident Cessna 560 Citation V N45RC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268142

Date:Friday 24 September 2021
Time:23:10 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C560 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 560 Citation V
Owner/operator:Southwest Aviation LLC
Registration: N45RC
MSN: 560-0071A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Addison Airport, TX -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Fort Worth Meacham International Airport,TX (FTW/KFTW)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft diverted due to an engine fire and landed safely at Addison Airport, Texas (ADS).

Sources:

FAA
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a5713d&lat=32.949&lon=-96.922&zoom=10.2&showTrace=2021-09-24&trackLabels