Incident Beechcraft G58 Baron ZP-BGX, Friday 1 October 2021
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 1 October 2021
Time:17:13
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE58 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft G58 Baron
Owner/operator:
Registration: ZP-BGX
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Salto del Guairá Airport (SGGR) -   Paraguay
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Salto del Guairá Airport (SGGR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The nose landing gear collapsed on landing at Salto del Guairá Airport (SGGR) , Paraguay.
Both occupants were not injured and the aircraft sustained minor damage.

Sources:

http://www.cronica.com.py/2021/10/02/nos-tiramos-de-nariz-avion-en-que-viajaba-zuny-sufrio-un-accidente-en-salto-del-guaira/
https://www.abc.com.py/nacionales/2021/10/01/aeronave-de-zuny-castineira-sufre-percance-al-aterrizar-en-salto-del-guaira/

Location