Incident TL Ultralight TL-232 Condor None, Monday 4 October 2021
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 4 October 2021
Time:c. 12:30
Type:TL Ultralight TL-232 Condor
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: None
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kelmend -   Albania
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight without registration crashed under unknown circumstances in Kelmend, Albania.
The two occupants fled the scene and the ultralight sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.balkanweb.com/nuk-lejuan-banoret-tiu-afrohen-si-u-larguan-me-fuoristrade-piloti-dhe-pasagjeri-i-avionit-te-rrezuar-ne-kelmend-nuk-dihet-vendndodhja-e-tyre/
https://www.faxweb.al/lajm-i-fundit-misteri-i-avionit-qe-beri-ulje-te-deytuar-ne-kelmend-nje-fuoristrade-erdhi-dhe-mori-2-persona-cfare-u-gjet-brenda/
https://newsbomb.al/pd-reagon-per-avionin-qe-u-rrezua-ne-kelmend-piloti-pasagjeri-dhe-malli-u-larguan-me-fuoristrade/