Accident Helicopter , Tuesday 5 October 2021
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 5 October 2021
Time:
Type:Helicopter
Owner/operator:Tunisian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bhayer à El Hamma, Gabès -   Tunisia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A military helicopter crashed in Gabès, Tunesia under unknown circumstances. There were three fatalities.

Sources:

https://en.mehrnews.com/news/179404/3-killed-in-helicopter-crash-in-SE-Tunisia
https://www.facebook.com/102591568103532/photos/a.102595208103168/416035500092469/ (old photo is used)