This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 27 April 1955 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Ilyushin Il-10 |
| Owner/operator: | Polish Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Deblin Air Base -
Poland
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Deblin Air Base (EPDE) |
| Destination airport: | Deblin Air Base (EPDE) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Two IL-10 collided at take-off at Deblin Air Base and burnt out. Crew was killed.
Sources:
https://aviacrash.ucoz.ru/load/aviacija_pnr/katastrofy_1951_1960_chast_3/6-1-0-59#a1955-04-27 