Accident Ilyushin Il-10 -, Monday 25 October 1954
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 25 October 1954
Time:
Type:Ilyushin Il-10
Owner/operator:5.PLSz Polish Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
IL-10 of 5.PLSz crashed during training flight. Lt Zdzislaw Kilianczyk (pilot) and Corporal Musialski was killed.

Sources:

https://aviacrash.ucoz.ru/load/aviacija_pnr/katastrofy_1951_1960_chast_3/6-1-0-59#a1954-10-25
https://www.polot.net/en/5_fighter_assault_aviation_regiment_then_3_fighter_bomber_aviation_regiment_in_bydgoszcz_in_1944r_1992