Incident Cessna 150M LV-CMF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268501

Date:Tuesday 12 October 2021
Time:c. 15:15 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150M
Owner/operator:Aero Club Neuquén
Registration: LV-CMF
MSN: 15072033
Year of manufacture:1970
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Aeropuerto Presidente Perón - Neuquén Province -   Argentina
Phase: Standing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Neuquén Airport, NE (NQN/SAZN)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The student pilot started the aircraft's engine on the Aeroclub platform, the trottle jammed and the plane began to move uncontrollably.The student got off the plane that then collided with the Aeroclub building. The question is: Why the student-pilot did not shut the ignition key, instead of jumping outside?. The instructor was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.rionegro.com.ar/una-pequena-aeronave-sin-control-choco-contra-una-pared-de-la-vieja-instalacion-del-aeropuerto-de-neuquen-1993973/
https://www.lmneuquen.com/que-se-sabe-del-accidente-la-avioneta-el-aeroclub-n851088
https://www.lmneuquen.com/el-video-que-muestra-el-accidente-el-aeropuerto-neuquino-n851411