Accident Aérospatiale AS 350B C-GELC, Monday 30 June 2008
ASN logo

Date:Monday 30 June 2008
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale AS 350B
Owner/operator:Canadian Helicopters
Registration: C-GELC
MSN: 1162
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:48 NM SE of Mary's River, NU -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed approximately 48 NM southeast of Mary's River NU at 7118N /7923W. There were four people on board and there were no injuries.

Sources:

TC CADORS No.2008C2162