| Date: | Monday 9 June 2008 |
| Time: | 22:20 UTC |
| Type: | Aérospatiale AS 350B2 |
| Owner/operator: | Delta Helicopters |
| Registration: | C-FDKH |
| MSN: | 2226 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1989 |
| Engine model: | Turbomeca ARRIEL 1D1 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Villeneuve (CZVL) -
Canada
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:A Delta Helicopters AS 350 with 2 people on board was involved in an accident on the infield of the airport. The crew of 2 was practicing hydraulic out procedures and during landing, the helicopter rolled over in its side, resulting in substantial damage.
Sources:
TC CADORS No.2008C1833