Accident Aérospatiale AS 350BA C-FSAI, Tuesday 1 July 2003
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 1 July 2003
Time:20:55 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale AS 350BA
Owner/operator:Black Tusk Helicopter Inc
Registration: C-FSAI
MSN: 2176
Year of manufacture:1989
Engine model:Turbomeca ARRIEL 1B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Lucille Lake -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
C-FSAI, an Aerospatiale AS50 helicopter, reported a blade strike at Lucille Lake.

Sources:

TC CADORS No.2003P0745