| Date: | Friday 24 November 2017 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Bell 407 |
| Owner/operator: | Summit Helicopters |
| Registration: | C-GTHU |
| MSN: | 53333 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1999 |
| Engine model: | Rolls-Royce 250-C47B |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Prince George, BC (CYXS) -
Canada
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:A fuel truck operating at Prince George, BC (CYXS) collided with C-GTHU, a Bell 407 aircraft operated by Summit Helicopters, which was parked and not running on Apron 2. The helicopter sustained significant damage to the rotor blades and tail section.
Sources:
TC CADORS No.2017P2250
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 4 January 2023 |
C-GTHU |
Summit Helicopters |
0 |
17.5 SM NNW, Terrace, BC |
 |
sub |
Location