ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268977
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 14-OCT-2021 |
Time: | 08:35 UTC |
Type: | ATR 72-212A |
Owner/operator: | Voepass Linhas Aéreas |
Registration: | PP-PTQ |
MSN: | 874 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 27 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Category: | Incident |
Location: | Presidente Prudente-A. De Barros Airport, SP (PPB/SBDN) -
Brazil
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | Presidente Prudente-A. De Barros Airport, SP (PPB/SBDN) |
Destination airport: | São Paulo-Guarulhos International Airport, SP (GRU/SBGR) |
Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Voepass Linhas Aéreas flight P32267, an ATR-72-212A, suffered a loss of altitude during takeoff from Presidente Prudente Airport, Brazil, after encountering a 'meteorological phenomenon' according to the Brazilian safety board CENIPA. The flight crew recovered and the flight continued to São Paulo.
Weather reported about the incident time (0835Z):
SBDN 140800Z 07007KT 040V110 CAVOK 23/11 Q1007
SBDN 140900Z 20023G40KT 4000 TSRA BKN050CB OVC070 22/15 Q1012
Sources:
CENIPA
Video :
http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/video-faciaya-ramak-kala/ https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/pp-ptq#297f792d
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
10 Sep 2013 |
PP-PTQ |
TRIP Linhas Aéreas |
0 |
João Pessoa, PB |
 |
non |
22 Mar 2017 |
PP-PTQ |
Passaredo Transportes Aereos |
0 |
São Paulo-Guarulhos International Airport, SP (GRU/SBGR) |
 |
non |
Media: