Accident paramotor ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269011

Date:Friday 15 October 2021
Time:16:20 LT
Type:paramotor
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Kasumi 2-chome, Yokkaichi city, Mie prefecture -   Japan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A paramotor crashed into the sea about five meters off shore and drifted to the tetrapods at a wharf of industrial area in Yokkaichi city. The pilot received fatal injuries. Just before the crash he reported engine malfunction.

Sources:

https://news.yahoo.co.jp/articles/74a2b96b317b0eb01203f218de0b53c7a0c24b83
https://news.yahoo.co.jp/articles/afbdc407ef28b4e790d919c0e87dee3b269d648a
https://news.yahoo.co.jp/articles/423e8665b7d3278812dea670730d8db7995453f4
https://news.yahoo.co.jp/articles/e069894d96ba085cd4c7178e52e647fb533bed78
https://news.yahoo.co.jp/articles/ae1aea1b813fe187ddcf49d37fab2ab6bd5bc63d
https://news.yahoo.co.jp/articles/f1cb2203d1e9c1c56296999afd904762d66e2c20