Airprox Serious incident Cessna 182T HB-TLM, Tuesday 24 August 2021
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 24 August 2021
Time:10:09 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182T
Owner/operator:Flying Ranch AG
Registration: HB-TLM
MSN: 18282420
Year of manufacture:2016
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Emmen -   Switzerland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Triengen Airfield (LSPN)
Destination airport:Triengen Airfield (LSPN)
Investigating agency: STSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Pilatus PC-21 (HB-HZD) and a Cessna 182T (HB-TLM) were involved in a serious airprox incident near Emmen, Switzerland.
The two aircraft were at approximately the same altitude with converging flight paths, leading to a dangerous airprox.

Sources:

https://www.sust.admin.ch/inhalte/AV-berichte/HB-TLM_vs_HB-HZD.pdf