Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft B24R Sierra N2051L,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269185

Date:Monday 25 October 2021
Time:12:57
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B24R Sierra
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N2051L
MSN: MC-436
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Arnold Palmer Regional Airport (LBE/KLBE), Latrobe, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Indiana Airport, PA (IDI/KIDI)
Destination airport:Latrobe-Westmoreland County Airport, PA (LBE/KLBE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airplane sustained unreported damage subsequent to the gearup landing at Arnold Palmer Regional Airport (LBE/KLBE), Latrobe, Pennsylvania.
The sole pilot onboard the airplane was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.wtae.com/article/arnold-palmer-regional-airport-latrobe-plane-makes-emergency-landing/38058003#
https://news.yahoo.com/minor-crash-landing-temporarily-closes-000500682.html
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N2051L/history/20211025/1638Z/KIDI/KLBE
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000180684.html

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J6nkzaEPRuc