Incident Learjet 35A LV-BPO, Tuesday 26 October 2021
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 26 October 2021
Time:a 11:59 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic LJ35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Learjet 35A
Owner/operator:2000 Aerosistema
Registration: LV-BPO
MSN: 35-343
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:San Fernando Airport, SADF -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:San Fernando Airport, BA (FDO/SADF)
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
According to JST, the aircraft had an accident with an unknown amount of damages. Developing news.

Sources:

Aircraft history:
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2011/01/lv-bpo-learjet-35a-cn-35a-343.html

Media: