Runway excursion Incident Cessna 208B Grand Caravan N929TG, Monday 25 October 2021
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 25 October 2021
Time:15:16
Type:Silhouette image of generic C208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 208B Grand Caravan
Owner/operator:Grant Aviation
Registration: N929TG
MSN: 208B0371
Year of manufacture:1993
Total airframe hrs:16690 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Chevak Airport, AK (VAK/PAVA) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Bethel Airport, AK (BET/PABE)
Destination airport:Chevak Airport, AK (VAK/PAVA)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 208B Grand Caravan suffered a runway excursion after landing at Chevak, Alaska, USA.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n929tg#29a32278

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

20 December 2001 N207TA Teleford Aviation Inc 0 Lewiston, Maine sub
Runway excursion

Location