This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 16 July 2005 |
| Time: | morning |
| Type: | Scottish Aviation Bulldog 121 |
| Owner/operator: | Armed Forces of Malta |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Luqua -
Malta
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Damaged in ground collision with an Enemalta Corporation vehicle whilst taxiing for take-off for an early morning patrol flight.
Sources:
AFM Sept 2005, p89
Scramble (AS0021 ?)