Incident CGS Hawk ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269266

Date:Saturday 30 October 2021
Time:c. 17:00
Type:CGS Hawk
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Lisbon, NE of Hartland, Waukesha, WI -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following an apparent loss of engine power, the aircraft, a CGS Hawk, clipped powerlines and sustained substantial damage subsequent to a noseover during the ensuing hard forced landing to golf course terrain near Lisbon, northeast of Hartland, Waukesha County, Wisconsin.
The sole pilot onboard the tailwheel equipped ultralight airplane received unspecified injuries.

Sources:

https://www.fox6now.com/news/waukesha-county-aircraft-crash-lisbon
https://www.wisn.com/article/small-plane-crashes-at-hartland-golf-course/38114645#

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/CGS_Hawk

Location