Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B RA-89180, 01 Nov 2021
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269310

Date:01-NOV-2021
Time:00:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B
Owner/operator:Azimuth Airlines
Registration: RA-89180
MSN: 95184
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Pskov Airport (PKV/ULOO) -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW)
Destination airport:Pskov Airport (PKV/ULOO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing, the airplane struck a deer on the runway. The airplane sustained minor damage.

Sources:

https://www.mk-pskov.ru/incident/2021/11/01/v-pskove-samolet-stolknulsya-s-kosuley-posle-prizemleniya.html
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89180#29b4047c