Incident Van's RV-7A N71TL, Sunday 7 November 2021
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 7 November 2021
Time:c. 09:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic RV7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Van's RV-7A
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N71TL
MSN: 71611
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Pace Airport (VA02), Ridgeway, Henry County, VA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An incident without injury involving an aircraft has been reported at Pace Airport (VA02), Ridgeway, in Henry County, Virginia.

Sources:

https://martinsvillebulletin.com/no-injuries-reported-in-small-airplane-crash/article_40aaae9e-3fd6-11ec-9d7e-8716dbb2b8a4.html

https://flightaware.com/live/airport/VA02

Location