Incident Glasair IIS-FT VH-AYE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269449

Date:Sunday 7 November 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic GLAS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Glasair IIS-FT
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: VH-AYE
MSN: V258
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Perenjori, WA -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An incident without damage and without injury involving an aircraft has been reported at Perenjori, Western Australia.

Sources:

https://thewest.com.au/news/geraldton-guardian/perenjori-police-respond-to-emergency-landing-by-light-aircraft-in-field-no-damage-or-injuries-ng-b882066216z

https://i2.wp.com/www.aviationwa.org.au/wp-content/uploads/2013/12/20131209_VH-AYE_Stoddard-Hamilton_Glasair_II-S-FT_David_Eyre-2.jpg?ssl=1 (photo)

Location