This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 31 July 1948 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Fairchild PT-19 3FG (T-19) |
| Owner/operator: | Força Aérea Brasileira - FAB |
| Registration: | 0337 |
| MSN: | 3FG-085 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Maceió, RJ -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:"PT-19A, n°0337" Involved in a ground accident, killing mechanic especialista em motores 3°Sarg Raimundo Batista Luna.
Sources:
Correio da Manha 31 AUG 1948, 7