Incident Evektor SportStar ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269477

Date:Tuesday 2 November 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic EVSS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Evektor SportStar
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:5.5km S of Penola, SA -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:5.5km S of Penola, SA
Destination airport:5.5km S of Penola, SA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While returning to a private airstrip following a navigational exercise, the student bounced the aircraft on landing. The instructor took over but was unable to regain control and the aircraft collided with a stock fence.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/our-organisation/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/