Incident experimental plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269479

Date:Monday 8 November 2021
Time:
Type:experimental plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Piribebuy -   Paraguay
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:San Bernardino-Yvytu Aeroclub
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted coconut trees and caught fire. The pilot sustained injuries.

Sources:

https://www.hoy.com.py/nacionales/avioneta-cae-hacia-la-zona-de-piribebuy-piloto-logro-salvarse-de-milagro
https://www.popular.com.py/2021/11/09/video-cae-avioneta-en-piribebuy-y-piloto-se-salva-de-milagro/
https://www.ultimahora.com/avioneta-cae-piribebuy-y-piloto-sobrevive-heridas-leves-n2970796.html