ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269497
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 10 November 2021 |
Time: | 04:57 MSK |
Type: | Antonov An-24B |
Owner/operator: | Angara Airline |
Registration: | RA-47848 |
MSN: | 17307410 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Location: | Ust-Kut Airport -
Russia
|
Phase: | Approach |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | Irkutsk |
Destination airport: | Ust-Kut Airport |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Angara Airline flight AGU95, an Antonov An-24, performed a go-around during the approach to Ust-Kut Airport due to the presence of a pack of dogs on the runway. The aircraft subsequently landed safely.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/11711
Other occurrences involving this aircraft