This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 11 January 1956 |
| Time: | afternoon |
| Type: | SNASE SE 3130 Alouette II |
| Owner/operator: | SNCASE |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | 03 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Pau, Basses-Pyrénées 64 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Test |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed. Pilot bailed out before impact and survived injured. Engineer of SNCASE killed.
Sources:
Globo 12 JAN 1956, p6