This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 15 November 2021 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 340A |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | XB-OOB |
| MSN: | 340A0919 |
| Engine model: | Continental TSIO-520 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | General Guadalupe Victoria International Airport (DGO/MMDO) -
Mexico
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Durango-Guadalupe Victoria Airport (DGO/MMDO) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Cessna 340A crashed under unknown circumstances at General Guadalupe Victoria International Airport (DGO/MMDO).
Sources:
https://contactohoy.com.mx/se-despista-una-avioneta-cessna-en-el-aeropuerto-internacional-de-durango/ https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/68486_1521741027.jpg (photo)
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 30 April 2025 |
XB-OOB |
|
0 |
Chihuahua-Gen Fierro Villalobos Airport (CUU/MMCU) |
 |
unk |
Location