Incident Pilatus PC-12/47 N474SS, Saturday 13 November 2021
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 13 November 2021
Time:21:32 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-12/47
Owner/operator:Targaryen LLC opf Boutique Air
Registration: N474SS
MSN: 827
Year of manufacture:2007
Engine model:P&W Canada PT6A-67
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:McCook Ben Nelson Regional Airport (MCK/KMCK), NE -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Denver International Airport, CO (DEN/KDEN)
Destination airport:McCook Airport, NE (MCK/KMCK)
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Aircraft on landing, the top cowling came off damaging the propeller and right wing.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N474SS
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n474ss#29da7787
https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/65103_1515752955.jpg (photo)

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

5 May 2021 N474SS Boutique Air Inc 0 Minneapolis-St. Paul International Airport, MN (MSP/KMSP) non

Location