Incident Let L-410UVP-E RA-67693, Friday 19 November 2021
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 19 November 2021
Time:10:02 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic L410 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Let L-410UVP-E
Owner/operator:Polar Airlines
Registration: RA-67693
MSN: 952624
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:95 km from Magan -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:Magan
Destination airport:Suntar
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Polar Airlines flight RKA9934, a Let L-410, RA-67693, suffered a malfunction of the no.2 (right) engine at 95 km from Magan. The flight crew decided to turn back to Magan, where a safe landing was made at 10:27 Moscow Time.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/11782