Accident Cessna 404 Titan II N5274J,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 26973

Date:Wednesday 19 April 1989
Time:16:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C404 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 404 Titan II
Owner/operator:Aero Service Corporation
Registration: N5274J
MSN: 404-0631
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Santa Cruz -   Bolivia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:SRZ
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during emergency landing at golf camp Las Palmas Country Club after engine failure. Western Atlas International.

Sources:

World Directory of Airliner Crashes/Terry Denham
unknown