Incident Helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269793

Date:Sunday 21 November 2021
Time:
Type:Helicopter
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Hondureña (FAH)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Brus Laguna, Gracias a Dios -   Honduras
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
An FAH helicopter was hit by several bullets during a drugs operation in Brus Laguna, Gracias a Dios.

Sources:

https://www.laprensa.hn/sucesos/aseguran-una-narcoavioneta-en-gracias-a-dios-DC3848317