This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 15 January 1963 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Corsair |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | San Antonio Tecomoc -
Mexico
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Milpa Alta |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed. Honduran pilot and a mexican truck driver. Type as "Corsair monomotor".
Sources:
El Informator 16 JAN 1963, p12A