ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269835
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 24-NOV-2021 |
Time: | 09:45 LT |
Type: | Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B |
Owner/operator: | Red Wings |
Registration: | RA-89138 |
MSN: | 95187 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 87 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Location: | Noril'sk Airport (NSK/UOOO) -
Russia
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | Chelyabinsk Airport (CEK/USCC) |
Destination airport: | Noril'sk Airport (NSK/UOOO) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Red Wings flight WZ1279, a Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B, suffered a runway excursion after landing at Norilsk Airport, Russia.
The aircraft veered off the left side of the runway and stopped after 30 meters. The aircraft became stuck until it was able to taxi to the apron 75 minutes later.
Weather reported at Norilsk about the incident time (0245Z):
UOOO 240300Z 15015MPS 6000 -SN BLSN NSC M11/M14 Q0992 R19/39//38 NOSIG RMK QFE728/0971
UOOO 240230Z 15014MPS 7000 -SN BLSN NSC M11/M14 Q0992 R19/39//38 NOSIG RMK QFE728/0971
Sources:
Other Photos :
http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/yolcu-ucagi-pistten-cikti-28/ https://zapsib-sut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1631959/
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
30 Oct 2021 |
RA-89138 |
Red Wings |
0 |
Ekaterinburg-Koltsovo Airport (SVX/USSS) |
 |
non |
17 Jan 2022 |
RA-89138 |
Red Wings |
0 |
near Omsk ? |
 |
min |
Images:

Photo: Eastern Interregional Investigation Department
on transport