ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269886
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 25-NOV-2021 |
Time: | 11:00 MSK |
Type: | Mil Mi-2 |
Owner/operator: | Convers Avia |
Registration: | RA-20406 |
MSN: | 549904086 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | 30km Pokachy, Nizhnevartovsk region -
Russia
|
Phase: | Standing |
Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Mi-2 helicopter carried inspectors to an oil well. After landing and the passengers disembarking, with the rotors running, the right main landing gear collapsed, as a result of which the helicopter rolled over. A fire erupted. The pilot managed to leave the cockpit in time and was uninjured.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/11883 https://rg.ru/2021/11/25/reg-urfo/v-iugre-sgorel-mi-2-vyletevshij-dlia-osmotra-neftianoj-skvazhiny.html
Images:

Photo: Central Interregional Investigation
transport department of the Investigative
committee