This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 8 January 1965 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Stinson L-13B |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | N1363N |
| MSN: | 46158 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Pijijiapan, CHIS -
Mexico
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed on a ranch. Pilot/owner Richard Smallwood seriously injured. As "L-13B Corver...N-1363" in report.
Sources:
El Informador 10 JAN 1965, p10A