Accident Command-Aire 3C3 NC…., Friday 5 June 1936
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 5 June 1936
Time:
Type:Command-Aire 3C3
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: NC….
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nashua, NH -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Nashua, NH
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost control during an overshoot and crashed. The pilot died of his injuries on june 8 1936.

Sources:

https://www.newenglandaviationhistory.com/nashua-n-h-june-5-1936/