Incident Unknown ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270108

Date:Tuesday 30 November 2021
Time:
Type:Unknown
Owner/operator:Unknown/Illegal Operation
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Venezuela
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
According to Venezuela's FANB Strategic Operational Commander's Twitter account, a "TANCOL" (terrorists, armed, drug traffickers of Colombia) aircraft was shot down by Venezuelan military after illegally entering Venezuelan airspace.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/dhernandezlarez/status/1465655512192667650
https://ultimasnoticias.com.ve/noticias/sucesos/fanb-derribo-otra-aeronave-de-los-grupos-tancol-cerca-de-territorio-venezolano/