This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 11 November 1968 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 206 Super Skywagon |
| Owner/operator: | Aerial Tours |
| Registration: | VH-ATG |
| MSN: | 206-0002 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Vanimo-Imonda, West Sepik -
Papua New Guinea
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Disappeared en route. May have been found years later. More details required.
Sources:
Janic Geelen, NZ.