Incident ICP Savannah XL , 30 Nov 2021
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270193

Date:30-NOV-2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SVNH model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ICP Savannah XL
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:30km S of Condobolin, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Take off
Nature:
Departure airport:30km S of Condobolin, NSW
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a wing stall on takeoff. There was a sudden yaw to the left and the right wing contacted the ground. The nose gear collapsed whilst landing back on the ground, resulting in a propeller strike.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/our-organisation/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/